IS IT VEGAN?
Is BREADED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
containing up to of a solution of water
potato starch
salt
modified food starch
turbinado sugar
sodium carbonate
yeast extract
chicken broth
maltodextrin
dextrose
sugar
natural flavors
spices
chicken fat
corn syrup solids
citric acid
hydrolyzed corn gluten
concentrated lemon juice
marinara sauce
tomatoes and tomato paste
water
canola oil
mushrooms
sheep's milk
cheese culture
rennet
onion
enriched
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
pasteurized milk
enzymes
natural smoke flavor
tomatoes
vegetable oil
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese cultures
whole wheat flour
yeast
basil
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
dextrose
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 18% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, modified food starch, turbinado sugar, sodium carbonate, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), marinara sauce with romano cheese (tomatoes and tomato paste, water, canola oil, mushrooms, romano cheese [sheep's milk, cheese culture, salt, rennet], modified food starch, salt, onion [dry], spices, citric acid), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), smoked provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, natural smoke flavor), water, tomatoes, contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil, modified food starch, parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, whole wheat flour, sugar, yeast, basil, spices, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, yeast extract, natural flavors, yellow corn flour, dehydrated parsley, extractives of turmeric, paprika, annatto and celery seed, sodium alginate. prebrowned in vegetable oil.
UPC
073461905771
Created by
Steve