IS IT VEGAN?

Is BREADED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast containing up to of a solution of water rice starch roasted chicken salt sugar natural flavors pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzymes water whey cream rennet casein sodium phosphates sodium citrate modified food starch niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid apples rice flour sun dried pears sulfur dioxide vegetable oil cranberries sunflower oil quinoa seed onions apple juice concentrate buttermilk product raisin juice concentrate honey yellow corn flour dehydrated chives yeast spices monocalcium phosphate sodium bicarbonate extractives of turmeric and paprika prebrowned in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 12% of a solution of water, rice starch, roasted chicken, salt, sugar, natural flavors), pasteurized cheese product (cheddar/mozzarella/brie cheeses [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], water, whey, butter [cream, salt], rennet casein, sodium phosphates, sodium citrate, salt, modified food starch), enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), apples (apples, sugar), rice flour, water, pear sauce (sun dried pears, sugar, sulfur dioxide [drying process]), vegetable oil, contains 2% or less of: sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), quinoa seed, onions, apple juice concentrate, salt, buttermilk product (sweet cream whey cream), raisin juice concentrate, honey, yellow corn flour, dehydrated chives, yeast, spices, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), extractives of turmeric and paprika, sugar, prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461000155
Created by Steve