IS IT VEGAN?
Is BREADED STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN PARMESAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
rib meat
tomato sauce
tomatoes and tomato paste
water
canola oil
mushrooms
sheep's milk
cheese culture
salt
rennet
modified food starch
onion
spices
citric acid
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt and enzymes
tomatoes
vegetable oil
basil
rice starch
pasteurized cow's milk
enzymes
dried whey
white whole wheat flour
barley flour
roasted chicken
yellow corn flour
natural flavors
paprika extract
sugar
buttermilk powder
dextrose
dried yeast
dried parsley
annatto extract
turmeric extract
sodium alginate
prebrowned in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat, tomato sauce with romano cheese (tomatoes and tomato paste, water, canola oil, mushrooms, romano cheese [sheep's milk, cheese culture, salt, rennet], modified food starch, salt, onion [dry], spices, citric acid), water, enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), tomatoes, vegetable oil, contains 2% or less of: basil, rice starch, parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), modified food starch, dried whey, white whole wheat flour, barley flour, salt, roasted chicken, yellow corn flour, natural flavors, spices, paprika extract (color), sugar, buttermilk powder, dextrose, romano and parmesan cheeses (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), dried yeast, dried parsley, annatto extract (color), turmeric extract (color), sodium alginate, prebrowned in vegetable oil.
UPC
073461000728
Created by
Steve