IS IT VEGAN?

Is BREAK & BAKE SCONES, BLUEBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water palm oil soybean oil sugar blueberry high fructose corn syrup oat flour glycerol safflower oil citric acid calcium lactate potassium sorbate natural blueberry flavor eggs salt nonfat dry milk baking soda hydrogenated vegetable oil propylene glycol benzyl alcohol cane sugar cornstarch invert syrup xanthan gum locust bean gum guar gum natural flavor rice extract

Full Ingredient List

scones: enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil (palm oil, soybean oil), sugar, blueberries (blueberry, high fructose corn syrup, oat flour, glycerol, safflower oil, citric acid, calcium lactate, potassium sorbate, natural blueberry flavor), eggs, contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, nonfat dry milk, leavening (baking soda, hydrogenated vegetable oil), natural blueberry flavor (water, propylene glycol, benzyl alcohol). vanilla icing: powdered sugar (cane sugar, cornstarch), water, cane sugar, invert syrup, palm oil, salt, gum blend (xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum), natural flavor, rice extract.

UPC

870375301077
Created by Steve