IS IT VEGAN?
Are BREAK & BAKE SCONES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
palm oil
soybean oil
sugar
blueberry
high fructose corn syrup
oat flour
glycerol
safflower oil
citric acid
calcium lactate
potassium sorbate
natural blueberry flavor
eggs
salt
nonfat dry milk
baking soda
hydrogenated vegetable oil
propylene glycol
benzyl alcohol
cane sugar
cornstarch
invert syrup
xanthan gum
locust bean gum
guar gum
natural flavor
rice extract
Full Ingredient List
scones: enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil (palm oil, soybean oil), sugar, blueberries (blueberry, high fructose corn syrup, oat flour, glycerol, safflower oil, citric acid, calcium lactate, potassium sorbate, natural blueberry flavor), eggs, contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, nonfat dry milk, leavening (baking soda, hydrogenated vegetable oil), natural blueberry flavor (water, propylene glycol, benzyl alcohol). vanilla icing: powdered sugar (cane sugar, cornstarch), water, cane sugar, invert syrup, palm oil, salt, gum blend (xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum), natural flavor, rice extract.
UPC
870375301077
Created by
Steve