IS IT VEGAN?
Is BREAKFAST BITES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE BISCUIT CRUST vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
whole eggs
skim milk
gelatin
soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
soybean oil
egg whites
modified food starch
salt
liquid pepper extract
lipolyzed butter oil
butter oil
natural flavors
annatto extract
xanthan gum
citric acid
sugar
pork
spices
pork flavor
yeast extract
potassium chloride
modified corn starch
maltodextrin
pasteurized part skim milk
cultures
enzymes
non-fat milk
annatto color
ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese
palm oil
seasoning
maltodextrin
whey
coconut oil
corn syrup solids
sodium caseinate
mono-& diglycerides
potassium phosphate
silicon dioxide
buttermilk powder
cheese flavor
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked scrambled eggs (whole eggs, skim milk, gelatin, soy protein isolate with soy lecithin, soybean oil, egg whites, modified food starch, salt, liquid pepper extract, natural butter flavor [lipolyzed butter oil, butter oil, natural flavors, annatto extract (color)], xanthan gum, citric acid), sugar, cooked sausage (pork, water, spices, less than 2% of salt, sugar, pork flavor, yeast extract, potassium chloride, natural flavors [contains milk], modified corn starch, maltodextrin), low fat mozzarella cheese ([pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], non-fat milk, modified food starch*, annatto color, *ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese), palm oil, citric acid), seasoning (maltodextrin, whey, nondairy creamer [coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate, mono-& diglycerides, potassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, soy lecithin], buttermilk powder, cheese flavor [natural flavor, cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], whey, maltodextrin, whey protein concentrate, buttermilk, modified cornstarch, salt, garlic powder, potato maltodextrin, disodium phosphate, onion powder, citric acid], bleached enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, benzoyl peroxide, amylase, ascorbic acid, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, sugar, seasoning (cornstarch, propylene glycol, extractives of turmeric and annatto, polysorbate 80, natural flavor], annatto color, methylcellulose, lactic acid, calcium lactate), 2% or less of modified food starch, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophoshate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), enriched flour (wheat flour [niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), salt, egg yolks, methylcellulose, dough conditioner (distilled monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid [antioxidants]), nonfat milk, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), seasoning (maltodextrin, modified cornstarch, flavor [contains milk]), whey, soy flour, egg white.
UPC
043695934205
Created by
Steve