IS IT VEGAN?

Is Breakfast Kit Trix Cereal Bar vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole grain oats corn syrup sugar whole grain corn fructose canola oil degermed yellow corn meal whole wheat flour chicory root extract maltodextrin brown rice flour vegetable glycerin calcium carbonate whole corn flour whole oat flour wheat starch salt natural flavor calcium phosphate vegetable juice fruit juice turmeric extract annatto extract baking soda trisodium phosphate citric acid malic acid vitamin c zinc and iron a b vitamin vitamin b6 vitamin b1 vitamin a vitamin b2 vitamin b12 vitamin d3 grahams mini cinnamon wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sunflower oil cinnamon honey molasses leavening soy lecithin egg milk

Full Ingredient List

trix cereal bar: whole grain oats, corn syrup, sugar, whole grain corn, fructose, canola oil, degermed yellow corn meal, whole wheat flour, chicory root extract, maltodextrin. contains 2% or less of: brown rice flour, vegetable glycerin, calcium carbonate, whole corn flour, whole oat flour, wheat starch, salt, natural flavor, calcium phosphate, color (vegetable juice, fruit juice, turmeric extract, annatto extract), baking soda, trisodium phosphate, citric acid, malic acid, vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), zinc and iron (mineral nutrients), a b vitamin (niacinamide), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b1 (thiamin mononitrate), vitamin a (palmitate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), a b vitamin (folic acid), vitamin b12, vitamin d3. grahams, mini cinnamon (wg): whole wheat flour, sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sunflower oil, cinnamon, honey, molasses, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), soy lecithin, egg, milk. 100% juice - fruit juice: pear juice from concentrate (pure filtered water and concentrated pear juice), grape juice from concentrate (pure filtered water and concentrated grape juice), natural flavors, citric acid, vitamin c (ascorbic acid).

UPC

10693392005332
Created by Steve