IS IT VEGAN?

Are BREAKFAST MAPLE SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE MINI BAGELS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour enzymes ascorbic acid niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water salt high fructose corn syrup yeast soybean oil pork sugar spices brown sugar maltodextrin maple syrup corn syrup solids corn starch natural and artificial flavors autolyzed yeast extract dextrose caramel color sodium phosphates egg whites whole eggs cultured part skim milk enzymes dried molasses modified corn starch natural flavor modified food starch skim milk xanthan gum beta carotene sauce eese sauce skim milk cultured milk whey milk protein concentrate natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

bagel halves: (enriched flour [wheat flour, enzyme, ascorbic acid, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, salt, contains less than 2% of the following: high fructose corn syrup, yeast, soybean oil), topping (cooked maple sausage crumbles [pork, sugar, water, salt, and less than 2% of: spices, brown sugar, maltodextrin, maple syrup, corn syrup solids, corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, autolyzed yeast extract, dextrose, caramel color, sodium phosphates], egg whites, whole eggs, part skim mozzarella cheese [cultured part skim milk, salt, enzymes], water, seasoning [brown sugar, sugar, maltodextrin, dried molasses, modified corn starch, natural flavor, maple syrup, salt, spices], contains less than 2% of the following: corn starch, modified food starch, skim milk, xanthan gum, high fructose corn syrup, beta carotene), sauce (cheese sauce [milk, water, cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), whey, milk protein concentrate, corn starch, natural flavors, salt, sodium phosphate, modified cellulose, xanthan gum, sorbic acid (preservative), mono and diglycerides, autolyzed yeast extract, sugar, beta carotene (color), beta-apo-8-carotenal (color)]).

UPC

070085038700
Created by Steve