IS IT VEGAN?

Is BREAKFAST MOZZARELLA CHEESE, EGGS, COUNTRY GRAVY, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BITS PIZZA, BREAKFAST vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water bha propyl gallate citric acid to help protect flavor soy bean oil whey l-cysteine mono-hydrochloride salt sugar yeast pasteurized part-skim milk cheese cultures enzymes whole eggs skim milk soybean oil corn starch xanthan gum modified corn starch coconut oil corn syrup solids sodium caseinate dipotassium phosphate mono diglycerides nonfat dry milk salt dextrose maltodextrin natural flavors butter spices onion powder autolyzed yeast extract torula yeast hydrolyzed corn protein disodium inosinate and guanylate chicken fat pork spices paprika flavoring garlic powder cheddar cheese asteurized milk cheese culture

Full Ingredient List

crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha propyl gallate with citric acid added, to help protect flavor], soy bean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), scrambled eggs (whole eggs, skim milk, soybean oil, corn starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid), country gravy mix (water, modified corn starch, cream powder [coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate, dipotassium phosphate, mono & diglycerides], nonfat dry milk salt, dextrose, maltodextrin, whey, natural flavors including butter, spice, onion powder, autolyzed yeast extract, torula yeast, hydrolyzed corn protein, disodium inosinate and guanylate, chicken fat), cooked sausage (pork, water, salt, spices, dextrose, paprika, flavoring, garlic powder), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto), bacon pieces(pork cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, may contain flavoring, smoke flavor, brown sugar).

UPC

042197003501
Created by Steve