IS IT VEGAN?
Is BREAKSTONE'S, COTTAGE CHEESE & BLUEBERRY TOPPING, BLUEBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized skim milk
milk
cream
whey
modified food starch
salt
calcium phosphate
potassium sorbate to preserve freshness
guar gum
natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
blueberries
high fructose corn syrup
sugar
water
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
lowfat cottage cheese (cultured pasteurized grade a skim milk, milk, and cream, whey, contains less than 2% of modified food starch, salt, calcium phosphate, potassium sorbate to preserve freshness, guar gum, natural flavor, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3); blueberry topping (blueberries, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, water, contains less than 2% of modified food starch, natural flavor, citric acid).
UPC
02167000
Created by
Steve