IS IT VEGAN?
Is BREVAS FIGS IN SYRUP vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
figs
sugar
water
citric acid
spices
preservative
Full Ingredient List
figs, sugar, water, citric acid, spices, preservative (potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate).
UPC
041331021234
Created by
Steve