IS IT VEGAN?
Are BREVAS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole milk
sugar
rice flour
fortified wheat flour
candied figs
artificial caramel flavor
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
Full Ingredient List
whole milk, sugar, rice flour, fortified wheat flour (thickener), candied figs, artificial caramel flavor, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)
UPC
7703520810144
Created by
Steve