IS IT VEGAN?

Is BREW PUB, LOTZZA MOTZZA, TACO GRANDE PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water bha propyl gallate citric acid added to help protect flavor soybean oil whey l-cysteine mono-hydrochloride salt sugar yeast mozzarella cheese eurized part-skim milk cheese cultures enzymes sauce ato paste spices chili pepper dehydrated onion garlic paprika dextrose corn syrup solids fructose citric acid corn syrup lemon juice lemon oil extractive of paprika cultured pasteurized milk annato color mexican style beef crumbles ef tomatoes green chiles spices dehydrated garlic spice extractive onions jalapeno peppers sodium phosphate cooked topping chorizo seasonings ork

Full Ingredient List

crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha, propyl gallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor], soybean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, sauce (tomato paste, water, spices including chili pepper, salt, dehydrated onion & garlic, paprika, dextrose, natural flavors [corn syrup solids, fructose, citric acid], whey, lemon juice powder [corn syrup, lemon juice, lemon oil], extractive of paprika, cheddar (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annato color), mexican style beef crumbles (beef, crushed tomatoes [tomatoes, salt, citric acid], green chiles [contains citric acid], seasoning [salt, spices, paprika, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, spice extractive], onions, jalapeno peppers, sodium phosphate, cooked topping with chorizo seasonings (pork, water, paprika, natural spices, salt, dextrose, natural flavorings, citric acid, turmeric), red onions, red peppers, tomatoes, black olives, green onion, cilantro.

UPC

042197003341
Created by Steve