IS IT VEGAN?

Is BRICK OVEN STYLE PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes water wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid tomato paste green bell peppers black olives red bell peppers onions, pork mechanically separated chicken soy protein concentrate caramel color salt modified corn starch beef spices flavoring sodium phosphate bha bht citric acid cooked in pork fat beef fat or vegetable oil pepperoni made pork stock dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite soybean oil corn oil spices dried garlic sugar yeast

Full Ingredient List

low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt enzymes), water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), tomato paste, vegetable blend (green bell peppers, black olives, red bell peppers, onions,), cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], salt, modified corn starch, beef, spices, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, caramel color, bha, bht, citric acid, cooked in pork fat, beef fat or vegetable oil), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), contains less than 2% of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), sugar, salt, yeast, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soy lecithin.

UPC

071921444808
Created by Steve