IS IT VEGAN?
Is BRICK OVEN STYLE SUPREME THIN CRUST PIZZA, BRICK OVEN STYLE SUPREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt enzymes
water
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate riboflavin
folic acid
green bell peppers
black olives
ferrous gluconate and salt
red bell peppers
onions
pork
mechanically separated chicken
textured soy protein concentrate modified cornstarch
salt
spices
beef
soy protein concentrate
flavoring
sodium phosphate
bha
bht
citric acid
cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil
pepperoni made
pork stock
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
soybean oil
corn oil
salt sugar
yeast
dried garlic
soy lecithin
l-cysteine hydrochloride
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt enzymes), water, enriched wheat and malted barley flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid), tomato paste vegetable blend (green bell peppers, black olives with ferrous gluconate and salt, red bell peppers, onions), cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid, cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), salt sugar, spices, yeast, dried garlic, soy lecithin, l-cysteine hydrochloride.
UPC
071921444808
Created by
Steve