IS IT VEGAN?
Is BRICK OVEN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
water
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
tomato paste
pork
mechanically separated chicken
soy protein concentrate
caramel color
modified corn starch
beef
spices
flavoring
sodium phosphate
bha
bht
citric acid
cooked in pork fat
beef fat or vegetable oil
pepperoni made
pork stock
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
soybean oil
corn oil
spices
dried garlic
sugar
yeast
l-cysteine hydrochloride
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), tomato paste, cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], salt, modified corn starch, beef, spices, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, caramel color, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat, beef fat or vegetable oil), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), contains less than 2% of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), sugar, salt, yeast, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soy lecithin.
UPC
071921129132
Created by
Steve