IS IT VEGAN?

Is BRICK OVEN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes water wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid tomato paste pepperoni made pork mechanically separated chicken beef pork stock spices dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite bha bht citric acid soybean oil corn oil spices dried garlic sugar yeast l-cysteine hydrochloride soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), contains less than 2% vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), sugar, salt, yeast, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soy lecithin.

UPC

071921975197
Created by Steve