IS IT VEGAN?

Are BRIOCHE BUNS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

unbleached hard spring wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water sugar soy oil salt yeast milk powder eggs ascorbic acid enzymes calcium propionate monoglycerides

Full Ingredient List

unbleached hard spring wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, sugar, soy oil, salt, yeast, milk powder (milk), eggs, ascorbic acid, enzymes, calcium propionate (preservative), monoglycerides, ascorbic acid, enzymes (wheat).

UPC

815092021945
Created by Steve