IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROCCOLI & CHEESE BREADED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast water potato starch salt modified food starch turbinado sugar sodium carbonate yeast extract chicken broth maltodextrin dextrose sugar natural flavors spices chicken fat corn syrup solids citric acid hydrolyzed corn gluten concentrated lemon juice broccoli enriched niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid cultured milk and skim milk enzymes cream sodium phosphate vegetable oil whole wheat flour yeast sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate sodium alginate yellow corn flour dehydrated parsley extractives of turmeric paprika annatto and celery seed prebrowned in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 18% of a solution of: water, potato starch, salt, modified food starch, turbinado sugar, sodium carbonate, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), broccoli, enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), water, vegetable oil, contains 2% or less of: modified food starch, whole wheat flour, salt, sugar, yeast, spices, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, yeast extract, natural flavors, sodium alginate, yellow corn flour, dehydrated parsley, extractives of turmeric, paprika, annatto and celery seed. prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461976535
Created by Steve