IS IT VEGAN?
Is BROCCOLI & CHEESE BREADED STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
rib meat
broccoli
cultured milk and skim milk
salt
enzymes
cream
sodium phosphate
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
vegetable oil
rice starch
dried whey
white whole wheat flour
barley flour
roasted chicken
yellow corn flour
natural flavors
spices
paprika extract
buttermilk powder
dextrose
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese cultures
dried yeast
dried parsley
annatto extract
sugar
turmeric extract
prebrowned in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat, broccoli, pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil, contains 2% or less of: rice starch, dried whey, white whole wheat flour, barley flour, roasted chicken, salt, yellow corn flour, natural flavors, spices, paprika extract (color), buttermilk powder, dextrose, romano and parmesan cheeses (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), dried yeast, dried parsley, annatto extract (color), sugar, turmeric extract (color). prebrowned in vegetable oil.
UPC
073461905665
Created by
Steve