IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROCCOLI & CHEESE DELICATELY COATED WITH CRISP, SEASONED BREADING RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast containing up to of a solution of water rice starch lemon juice concentrate vinegar salt roast chicken sugar onion powder natural flavoring broccoli cultured milk skim milk and water enzymes cream sodium phosphate may contain sodium citrate lactic acid sorbic acid niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water potatoes mono diglycerides modified food starch spice yellow corn flour canola oil yeast dextrose yellow 5 and yellow 6 soybean oil prebrowned in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 13% of a solution of water, rice starch, lemon juice concentrate, vinegar, salt, roast chicken, sugar, onion powder, natural flavoring), broccoli, pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk, skim milk and water, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt, may contain sodium citrate, lactic acid, sorbic acid [preservative]), enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water. contains less than 2% of the following: dehydrated potato (potatoes, mono & diglycerides), modified food starch, spice, yellow corn flour, canola oil, sugar, yeast, dextrose, salt, yellow 5 and yellow 6 (color), soybean oil. prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461905092
Created by Steve