IS IT VEGAN?
Is BROCCOLI & CHEESE FIT & FLAVORFUL BREADED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
containing up to of a solution of water
rice starch
roasted chicken
salt
sugar
natural flavors
cultured milk and skim milk
enzymes
cream
sodium phosphate
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
vegetable oil
dried whey
white whole wheat flour
barley flour
yellow corn flour
spices
paprika extract
dextrose
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
dried yeast
dried parsley
annatto extract
spice extract
buttermilk powder
turmeric extract
prebrowned in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 14% of a solution of water, rice starch, roasted chicken, salt, sugar, natural flavors), broccoli pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil, contains 2% or less of: dried whey, white whole wheat flour, barley flour, yellow corn flour, natural flavors, salt, spices, paprika extract (color), dextrose, romano and parmesan cheeses (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), dried yeast, dried parsley, annatto extract (color), spice extract, buttermilk powder, turmeric extract (color). prebrowned in vegetable oil.
UPC
073461908758
Created by
Steve