IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROTH, BEEF vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water organic beef flavor natural flavors organic cane sugar organic beef stock sea salt organic carrot organic celery organic onion yeast extract organic tomato paste organic onion powder organic garlic powder

Full Ingredient List

filtered water, organic beef stock base (organic beef flavor*, natural flavors, organic cane sugar, organic beef stock*, sea salt, organic carrot, organic celery, organic onion, yeast extract, organic tomato paste, organic onion powder, organic garlic powder), sea salt, organic cane sugar.

UPC

078742147123
Created by Steve