IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROWN BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, BROWN BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

white rice flour brown rice flour corn starch tapioca flour potato starch xanthan gum rbst free dry milk butter pure cane sugar pure brown cane sugar sugar chocolate cocoa butter milkfat soy lecithin natural flavors cage free eggs pure maple syrup water ethyl alcohol glycerine vanilla bean and other botanical extracts apple cider vinegar baking soda salt

Full Ingredient List

gluten free flour blend (white rice flour, brown rice flour, corn starch, tapioca flour, potato starch, xanthan gum, rbst free dry milk), butter, pure cane sugar, pure brown cane sugar, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavors), cage free eggs, pure maple syrup, natural vanilla flavor (water, ethyl alcohol, glycerine, vanilla bean and other botanical extracts, and natural flavors), apple cider vinegar, baking soda, salt.

UPC

850009558008
Created by Steve