IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROWN GRAVY CLASSIC MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

food starch-modified maltodextrin salt wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour sugar yeast extract caramel color beef extract tomato powder minced onion dehydrated garlic natural flavor spices canola or soybean oil arabic gum

Full Ingredient List

food starch-modified, maltodextrin, salt, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, yeast extract, caramel color, contains 2% or less of the following: beef extract, tomato powder, minced onion, dehydrated garlic, natural flavor, spices, canola or soybean oil, arabic gum.

UPC

041449450001
Created by Steve