IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROWN & HALEY, CHOCOLATE COVERED GRAHAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter whole milk powder chocolate liquor soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and natural vanilla flavor wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid high fructose corn syrup shortening graham flour corn starch baking soda natural vanilla flavor soy lecithin salt and honey

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder. chocolate liquor, soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and natural vanilla flavor) and graham cracker (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour. niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, high fructose corn syrup. shortening (partially hydrogenated soybean oil), graham flour, corn starch. baking soda, natural vanilla flavor, soy lecithin. salt and honey).

UPC

041770204106
Created by Steve