IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROWN & HALEY, DARK ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar unsweetened chocolate alkali cocoa butter milkfat soy lecithin vanilla cream salt palm oil almonds cocoa

Full Ingredient List

semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened, chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor)), sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor).

UPC

041770035304
Created by Steve