IS IT VEGAN?
Is BROWN & HALEY, DARK ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
unsweetened
chocolate
alkali
cocoa butter
milkfat
soy lecithin
vanilla
cream
salt
palm oil
almonds
cocoa
Full Ingredient List
semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened, chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor)), sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor).
UPC
041770035304
Created by
Steve