IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROWN&HALEY, DARK ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar unsweetened chocolate alkali cocoa butter milk fat soy lecithin vanilla cream salt palm oil almonds cocoa

Full Ingredient List

semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulisifier), and vanilla (natural flavor)), sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor).

UPC

041770346905
Created by Steve