IS IT VEGAN?
Is BROWN & HALEY, DARK ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
alkali
cocoa
butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
and vanilla
cream
salt
palm oil
almonds coca
vanilla
atural flavor
Full Ingredient List
semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (coca mass), cocoa, butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsiffer ) and vanilla (natural flavor)). sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds coca processed with alkali, soy lecithin (emulsifer), and vanilla (natural flavor.
UPC
041770034604
Created by
Steve