IS IT VEGAN?
Is BROWN & HALEY, ROCA COLLECTION THE ORIGINAL BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cream
salt
palm oil
almonds
dry roasted cashews
palm kernel oil
unsweetened chocolate
alkali
cocoa
cocoa butter
skim milk powder
whey powder
milk fat
soy lecithin
and vanilla
Full Ingredient List
sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, dry roasted cashews, palm kernel oil, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass) processed with alkali, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa butter, skim milk powder, whey powder, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor).
UPC
041770597000
Created by
Steve