IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROWN & HALEY, ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, CASHEW ROCA, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cream salt palm oil almonds dry roasted cashews palm kernel oil unsweetened chocolate alkali cocoa cocoa butter skim milk powder whey powder milk fat soy lecithin and vanilla

Full Ingredient List

sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, dry roasted cashews, palm kernel oil, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass), processed with alkali, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa butter, skim milk powder, whey powder, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor).

UPC

041770037803
Created by Steve