IS IT VEGAN?
Are BROWN RICE MARSHMALLOW TREATS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic whole grain brown rice
organic brown rice syrup
organic evaporated cane juice
organic guar gum
sea salt
organic peanut butter
vegetable glycerol
organic rice bran extract
organic peanut flavor
organic caramel flavor
Full Ingredient List
organic whole grain brown rice, organic marshmallow recipe(organic brown rice syrup, organic evaporated cane juice. organic guar gum, sea salt)organic peanut butter, organic peanut butter, vegetable glycerol, organic rice bran extract, organic peanut flavor, organic caramel flavor.
UPC
027393014223
Created by
Steve