IS IT VEGAN?

Are BROWNIE BITES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil palm oil canola oil egg white alkali corn syrup water modified corn starch corn starch palm kernel oil soy lecithin fd&c red #3 polysorbate 60 artificial and natural flavor salt sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate calcium sulfate potassium sorbate molasses

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil), egg white, cocoa (processed with alkali), corn syrup, water, sprinkles (sugar, modified corn starch, corn starch, palm kernel oil, soy lecithin, fd&c red #3, polysorbate 60), modified corn starch, artificial and natural flavor, salt, leavening blend (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), potassium sorbate (preservative), soy lecithin, molasses.

UPC

078742442983
Created by Steve