IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROWNIE BLISS, PEANUT BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water peanuts dextrose hydrogenated rapeseed cottonseed oil salt flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm kernel oil corn syrup solids inulin soybean oil blue 2 lake caramel color cocoa powder cocoa alkali cornstarch egg whites invert sugar baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate milk natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk pea fiber potassium sorbate sodium propionate red 40 soy lecithin unsweetened chocolate whey xanthan gum yellow 5 lake yellow 6 lake

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, peanut butter (peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated rapeseed and/or cottonseed oil, salt), enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm kernel oil, corn syrup solids, inulin (chicory root), dextrose, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: blue 2 lake, caramel color, cocoa powder, cocoa processed with alkali, cornstarch, egg whites, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), milk, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, pea fiber, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate), red 40, salt, soy lecithin, unsweetened chocolate, whey, xanthan gum, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake.

UPC

029519223182
Created by Steve