IS IT VEGAN?
Is BROWNIE BLISS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
water
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
natural flavor
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm kernel oil
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup solids
inulin
invert sugar
glycerin
soybean oil
caramel color
chocolate liquor
dextrose
egg whites
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
milk
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
pea fiber
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate
red 40
salt
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, water, sugar, semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup solids, inulin (chicory roots), invert sugar, glycerin, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: caramel color, chocolate liquor, dextrose, egg whites, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), milk, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, pea fiber, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate (preservatives), red 40, salt, soy lecithin, xanthan gum.
UPC
029519216054
Created by
Steve