IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROWNIE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar bleached wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil water eggs alkali sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch calcium sulfate mono calcium phosphate salt

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron (reduced), thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, eggs, cocoa (processed with alkali), baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, calcium sulfate, mono calcium phosphate), salt.

UPC

091428991513
Created by Steve