IS IT VEGAN?
Is BROWNIE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine
mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
water
eggs
alkali
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
corn starch
calcium sulfate
mono calcium phosphate
salt
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron (reduced), thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, eggs, cocoa (processed with alkali), baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, calcium sulfate, mono calcium phosphate), salt.
UPC
091428991513
Created by
Steve