IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROWNIE MIX, ULTIMATE CHOCOLATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid chocolate liquor cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla canola or soybean oil natural cocoa alkali wheat starch salt artificial flavor sodium bicarbonate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla), canola or soybean oil, natural cocoa, cocoa (processed with alkali), wheat starch, salt, artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate.

UPC

041449422121
Created by Steve