IS IT VEGAN?
Is BROWNIE PLATTER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
egg whites
palm oil
corn syrup
cocoa
alkali
soybean oil
water
rice flour
cottonseed
soybean oil
corn starch
gum arabic
cellulose gum
confectioner's glaze
carrageenan
red 40
soy lecithin
yellow 6
yellow 5
blue 1
natural and artificial flavors
high fructose corn syrup
salt
caramel color
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
mono
diglycerides
dextrose
polysorbate 60
sodium propionate and sorbic acid
corn flour
natural and artificial flavors
xanthan gum
nonfat milk
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), egg whites, palm oil, corn syrup, cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, water, holly shapes (sugar, rice flour, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [cottonseed and/or soybean], corn starch, gum arabic, cellulose gum, confectioner's glaze [shellac], carrageenan, red 40, soy lecithin, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1, artificial flavor), high fructose corn syrup, salt, corn starch, caramel color, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, dextrose, polysorbate 60, sodium propionate and sorbic acid (as preservatives), corn flour, natural and artificial flavors, red 40, cellulose gum, xanthan gum, nonfat milk.
UPC
029519201517
Created by
Steve