IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROWNIE PLATTER, FUDGE ICED SEASONAL PLATTER, FUDGE ICED SEASONAL PLATTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid egg whites palm oil corn syrup cocoa alkali soybean oil water sugar rice flour cottonseed soybean corn starch gum arabic cellulose gum titanium dioxide confectioner's glaze carrageenan soy lecithin artificial flavor high fructose corn syrup salt corn starch caramel color leavening mono diglycerides soy lecithin dextrose polysorbate 60 sodium propionate and sorbic acid corn flour natural and artificial flavors red 40 cellulose gum xanthan gum nonfat milk

Full Ingredient List

sugar enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid), egg whites palm oil corn syrup cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil water, snowflake shapes (sugar, rice flour, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [cottonseed and/or soybean] corn starch, gum arabic cellulose gum titanium dioxide [color], confectioner's glaze [shellac] carrageenan, soy lecithin artificial flavor), high fructose corn syrup, salt, corn starch caramel color leavening (baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate) mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin dextrose polysorbate 60 sodium propionate and sorbic acid (as preservatives) corn flour, natural and artificial flavors, red 40 cellulose gum, xanthan gum, nonfat milk.

UPC

029519201531
Created by Steve