IS IT VEGAN?
Is BROWNIE SUPER MOIST MIX, BROWNIE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
cocoa powder
alkali
white rice flour
potato starch
sweet rice flour
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
non-gmo cornstarch
monocalcium phosphate
sea salt
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar, cocoa powder with alkali, white rice flour, potato starch, sweet rice flour, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, non-gmo cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), sea salt, natural flavor.
UPC
860057000749
Created by
Steve