IS IT VEGAN?

Are BROWNIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

unbleached whole wheat flour cane sugar cocoa butter milk unsweetened chocolate soy lecithin vanilla extract brown cane sugar cream salt eggs soybean oil water tapioca syrup cocoa alkali whey protein concentrate cornstarch skim milk acacia gum natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

unbleached whole wheat flour, milk chocolate chunks (cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), brown cane sugar, cane sugar, butter (cream, salt), eggs, soybean oil, water, tapioca syrup, cocoa processed with alkali, whey protein concentrate, cornstarch, skim milk, acacia gum, vanilla extract, natural flavor.

UPC

029519243548
Created by Steve