IS IT VEGAN?
Is BROWNIES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached whole wheat flour
cane sugar
cocoa butter
milk
unsweetened chocolate
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
brown cane sugar
cream
salt
eggs
soybean oil
water
tapioca syrup
cocoa
alkali
whey protein concentrate
cornstarch
skim milk
acacia gum
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
unbleached whole wheat flour, milk chocolate chunks (cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), brown cane sugar, cane sugar, butter (cream, salt), eggs, soybean oil, water, tapioca syrup, cocoa processed with alkali, whey protein concentrate, cornstarch, skim milk, acacia gum, vanilla extract, natural flavor.
UPC
029519243548
Created by
Steve