IS IT VEGAN?

Is BROWNIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar unsweetened chocolate milkfat cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla extract unbleached whole wheat flour brown cane sugar cream salt eggs soybean oil water tapioca syrup cocoa alkali whey protein concentrate cornstarch skim milk acacia gum

Full Ingredient List

semisweet chocolate chunks (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, milkfat, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), unbleached whole wheat flour, brown cane sugar, cane sugar, butter (cream, salt), eggs soybean oil, water, tapioca syrup, cocoa processed with alkali, whey protein concentrate, cornstarch, skim milk, acacia gum, vanilla extract.

UPC

029519242343
Created by Steve