IS IT VEGAN?

Is BRUZZONE & FERRARI BASIL PESTO WITH GARLIC vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

olive oil cow milk salt rennet italian pine nuts sheep milk italian garlic ascorbic acid citric acid

Full Ingredient List

olive oil, grana padano pdo cheese (cow milk, salt, rennet), italian pine nuts, pecorino romano pdo cheese (sheep milk, salt, rennet), salt, italian garlic, ascorbic acid (antioxidant agent), citric acid (acidifier).

UPC

8032649301752
Created by Steve