IS IT VEGAN?

Are BUBBLE GUM EGGS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar glucose syrup gum base corn starch artificial flavors glycerine citric acid soy lecithin malic acid carnauba wax gum arabic fd&c red no.40 fd&c yellow no.5 6 fd&c blue no.1 bht

Full Ingredient List

sugar, glucose syrup, gum base, corn starch, artificial flavors, glycerine, citric acid, soy lecithin, malic acid, carnauba wax, gum arabic, artificial colors (fd&c red no.40, fd&c yellow no.5 & 6, fd&c blue no.1), and bht (to maintain freshness).

UPC

042897652429
Created by Steve