IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUBBLE GUM vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar gum base corn syrup glycerol natural and artificial flavors tartaric acid soy lecithin citric acid acesulfame k red 40 lake aspartame blue 1 lake corn starch bht o maintain freshness phenylalanine

Full Ingredient List

sugar, gum base, corn syrup, glycerol, natural and artificial flavors, tartaric acid, soy lecithin, citric acid, acesulfame k, red 40 lake, aspartame, blue 1 lake, corn starch, bht (to maintain freshness. phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine

UPC

747500006964
Created by Steve