IS IT VEGAN?
Are BUCK WILD, TORTILLA CHIPS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yellow corn
canola
sunflower oil
white corn
cultured milk
salt
enzymes
disodium phosphate
lactic acid
whey
natural flavors
sugar
spices
garlic powder
paprika
citric acid
extractives of paprika
red peppers
flax seeds
natural flavor
paprika powder
um acacia
maltodextrin
paprika oleoresin
rosemary extract
alpha tocopherol
beet powder
Full Ingredient List
yellow corn, canola and/or sunflower oil, white corn, seasoning (cheddar cheese powder [{cultured milk, salt, enzymes}, disodium phosphate, salt, lactic acid], whey [milk], salt, natural flavors [contains yeast extract], sugar, spices [including chipotle], garlic powder, paprika [color], citric acid, extractives of paprika [color]), red peppers, flax seeds, natural flavor, paprika powder for color (gum acacia, maltodextrin, paprika oleoresin, antioxidant [rosemary extract, alpha tocopherol), beet powder (color).
UPC
041449471716
Created by
Steve