IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUCK WILD, TORTILLA CHIPS, JALAPENO JACK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yellow corn
canola
sunflower oil
white corn
milk
cultures
salt
enzymes
jalapeno pepper
whey
citric acid
yeast extract
extractives of paprika and turmeric
spice extractive
flax seeds
diced jalapeno peppers
green peppers
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
yellow corn, canola and/or sunflower oil, white corn, seasoning (monterey jack and romano cheese [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, jalapeno pepper, whey, citric acid, yeast extract, extractives of paprika and turmeric [color], spice extractive), flax seeds, diced jalapeno peppers, green peppers, natural flavor.
UPC
041449470115
Created by
Steve